Collegiate Saxons Banner

Congratulations to our Saxons
who continued their athletic careers in college!

(2013 – present)

BASEBALL

Evan Connery – Dickinson
Bobby Fleming – Coastal Carolina
Brian Anderson – Shenandoah University
Joseph Aulisi – Macalester College
William Bean – West Virginia University
John Cerretani – Sacred Heart University
Bryan Even – Saint Anselm College
Nicholas Hallmark – Rhodes College
Cal Jadacki – Saint Joseph’s University
Kenny Lippman – Denison University
Jake McSteen – University of Nebraska
Jake Osborn – University of Virginia College at Wise
Alex Shapiro – University of Mary Washington
Jake Trautwein – Patrick Henry Community College

BASKETBALL

Annabeth Holsinger – Gettysburg

Ariana Aulisi – Denison University

Amr Arkeit – Randolph Macon

Chas Battaglia – Dickinson College
Lexi Biggs – Susquehanna University
Garrett Collier – Denison University
Daniel Dixon – College of William and Mary
Sami El-Rafey – Bridgewater College
Nate Shafer – Swarthmore College
Emily Shively – University of Mary Washington
Tavon Tarpley – SPIRE Institute

CREW

Emily Elkas – University of North Carolina Chapel Hill
Lillianna Fedewa – University of Miami
Claire Johnson – Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Taylor Kuligowski – University of Miami
Sabrina Lamont – George Mason University
Erin Perce – Southern Methodist University
Katie Robinson – University of Miami
Sophia Rogers – University of North Carolina Chapel Hill
jenna Rosen – University of Southern California
Devin Seckar – Villanova University
Tyler Seckar – Trinity College
Owne Shenk – United States Naval Academy
Katie Slade – Bucknell Univetsity
Julia Talamantes – Boston College
Sierra Webb – U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Olivia White – West Virginia University
Lyric Yu – University of California Berkeley

FIELD HOCKEY

Jackie Kotoriy – Christopher Newport University
Maddie McGaughey – College of William and Mary
Samantha Russell – Kenyon College
Mikayla Schoff – Johns Hopkins University

FENCING

Simone Unwalla – University of Pennsylvania

ICE HOCKEY

Max Campbell – George Mason University
Eian Keough – George Mason University

FOOTBALL

Colin Affleck – University of South Florida
Jack Anderson – Christopher Newport University
Alex Baradari – Hamilton College
Alex Bendler – Lake Forest College
Duncan Brown – Centre College
Nick Casso – The Catholic University of America
Ben Culmer – Dartmouth College
Austin Denham – California Polytechnic State University
Connor Halm – Columbia University
Jack Howerton – Stetson University
Tyler Howerton – Hampden Sydney College
Saxon Justice – Kenyon College
Alex Kolencik – Davidson College
Will Koopman – Sewanee College
Ali Moslehi-Nik – University of Massachusetts Amherst
Brooks Norris – College of William and Mary
Phil Novacki – Georgetown University
Dylan Novak – Frostburg State University
Brian Pitts – University of Albany
Lacklan Pitts – College of William and Mary
Daniel Salamone – Dickinson College
Alec Shklyar – Tufts University
Zack Tucker – The Catholic University of America
Tre Vasiliadis – Carnegie Mellon University
Ethan Warrick – Dickinson College
Tyler West – Lafayette College

GOLF

Suneil Peruvemba – James Madison
Brandon Berry – Loyola of Baltimore
Will Byrne – Villanova University
Brian Feinstein – Rollins College
Matthew Feinstein – College of William and Mary
Nikita Gubenko – George Mason University
Cathryn Pickei – Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Derick Paxton – University of Rhode Island
John Schindler – Washington and Lee University
Eli Thrasher – Dartmouth College
Edric Wung – Dartmouth College

LACROSSE

Keelin Byrne – Virginia Tech
Julia Daly – Gettysburg
Sophia Horowitz – Rhodes College
Caroline Senich – Drexel
Katherine Senich – Drexel
Sarah Waits – Yale
Bethay Bacso – Drexel University
Brooke Balducci – Marymount University
Caroline Bean – University of Michigan
Chase Berlin – Kenyon College
Peter Bourgeois – University of Mary Washington
Julia Byrne – University of Cincinatti
Lilly Byrne – James Madison University
Jennifer Canfield – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Jae Hoon Choi – Elizabethtown College
Lauren Clubb – Claremont McKenna College
Emma Crooks – Virginia Tech
Sareena Dhillon – College of William and Mary
Brad Dotson – Bucknell University
Halle Duenkel – James Madison University
Mark Fredrick – University of Mary Washington
Grace Goettman – Stanford University
Aaron Grossman – Goucher College
Anna Hofgard – University of California Davis
Dillon Kaldes – Pfeiffer University
Michael Killion – Vassar College
Courtney Kuligowski – University of Southern California
Morgan Kuligowski – University of Southern California
Nicole Lee – University of Delaware
Michael Levetown – University of Mary Washington
Erin Long – George Washington University
JT Meyer – Kenyon College
Jesse Morgan – Florida Tech
Emma Norris – Rhodes College
Patrick O‘Grady – Ohio Northern University
Megan O‘Hara – Hamilton College
Billy Orme – Wagner College
Luke Salzer – University of Delaware
Jordan Simonides – Marquette University
London Simonides – College of William and Mary
Olivia Sisson – Washington and Lee University
Marina Smith – University of California Berkeley
Hayley Soutter – Washington and Lee University
Rachel Wagner – Coastal Carolina University
Brian Weingast – Denison University
Hunter Yates – Washington and Lee University

SOCCER

Elsa Billingslea – Rhodes
Alexa Gianoplus – Vanderbilt
Cameron Bacso – George Washington University
Alexandra Bair – Georgetown University
Alex Barakat – Carnegie Mellon University
Sam Brascia – James Madison University
Madi Card – Butler University
Claudio Conde – Bridgewater College
Logan Cushing – Lycoming College
Justin Galiani – Bucknell University
Sam Golan – College of William and Mary
Sophia Guagliano – Longwood University
Sepehr Harandi – Longwood University
Shayan Harandi – Longwood University
Taylor Hosley – Case Western Reserve University
Grant Hughes – George Mason University
Anusheh Kafi – Emory University
Kady Kriner – College of William and Mary
Jacob Labovitz – Fairleigh Dickinson University
Eddie Martinez – Drew University
Claire Meiser – James Madison University
Rafa Perez – Case Western Reserve University
Adrian Popowycz – Northern Vermont University
Ken Richard – Chatham University
Haley Richardson – Oregon State
Thomas Salamone – Lynchburg College
Lorato Sargeant – University of Virginia
Cole Stinger – University of Delaware
Emily Stranne – Washington University in St. Louis
Jamie Terpak – University of Kentucky
Felix Whipple – Rhodes College

SOFTBALL

Reese Torres – George Washington
Maddie White – University of Rochester
Megan Anderson – Clarion University
Karlye Pallotta – Bowdoin College
Ashley Panetta – Drexel University
Carina Sturm – New York University
Sidney Torres – George Washington University

SWIM

Carter Bennett – University of Southern California
Chase Bradshaw – Chapman University
Joanne Fu – University of Pennsylvania
Micaela Grassi – Villanova University
Megan Jungers – Emory University
Will Koeppen – Virginia Tech
Fiona Muir – Emory University
Amy Owens – The US Military Academy at West Point
Michelle Owens – Harvard University
Gabby Perotti – UNC Wilmington
Dylan Reed (diving) – University of Pittsburgh
Isabella Rongione – University of Southern California
Gretchen Roesel – The US Military Academy at West Point
Izzy Schone – Boston College
Abi Speers – University of California
Casey Storch – University of Virginia
Tyler Zuyus – Arizona State University

TENNIS

Charlotte Bell – George Washington University
Sydney Goodson – Georgetown University
Melissa Parks – Bucknell University
Oliva Uzer – Randolph Macon College
JT von Seggern – Randolph College

Dive

Claire Vroom – Cornell

TRACK/CROSS COUNTRY

Olivia Walke – Suffolk University
Logan Besougloff – George Mason University
Briton Boiardi – Colorado College
Brandon Braswell – High Point University
Sophie Brzezinski – St. Lawrence University
Kayla Dehan – James Madison University
Cameron Edgington – University of Chicago
Thomas Endean – Bates College
Kelsie Has – Williams College
Thomas Hundley – University of Mary Washington
Alexander Jacobsen – Transylvania University
Jessica Keys – High Point University
Jimmy Keys – Villanova University
Liana Kramer – Brown University
Conor Maddry – Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute
Jessica Miles – University of Michigan
Anna Spear – US Military Academy at West Point
Cameron Thompson – Roanoke College
Robert Yu – George Mason University

VOLLEYBALL

Lauren Sung – Stetson
Helena Swaak – Johns Hopkins
Amelia Kim – Dickinson
Katie Westerheim – University of Rochester
Alex Andrejev – Columbia University
John Bucy – Emerson College
Hoai-Nam Bui – Macalester College
Jessica Donaldson – Lehigh University
Lexy Donaldson – University of Mary Washington
Allison Franke – Franklin and Marshall College
Olivia Franke – Wake Forest University
Maureen Marsh – Dickinson College
Elena Shklyar – Michigan State University

WRESTLING

Tate Dulany – Ferrum College
Alex Pratte – University of Pittsburgh