Collegiate Saxons Banner

Congratulations to our Saxons
who continued their athletic careers in college!

(2013 – present)

BASEBALL

Brian Anderson – Shenandoah University
Joseph Aulisi – Macalester College
William Bean – West Virginia University
Nick Capps – Roanoke College
John Cerretani  РSacred  Heart University
Evan Connery – Dickinson College
Bryan Even – Saint Anselm College
Bobby Fleming – Coastal Carolina
Nicholas Hallmark – Rhodes College
Cal Jadacki – Saint Joseph’s University
Patrick Kelly – McDaniel College
Matthew Kim – Gettysburg College
Kenny Lippman – Denison University
Hank Lippman – College of William and Mary
Will Long – Cornell University
Jake McSteen – University of Nebraska
Jake Osborn – University of Virginia College at Wise
Dillion Proxmire – Gettysburg College
Adham Sahebzadah – George Washington University
Andrew Schindler – Haverford College
Alex Shapiro – University of Mary Washington
Jake Trautwein – Patrick Henry Community College

BASKETBALL

Annabeth Holsinger – Gettysburg College
Ariana Aulisi – Denison University
Amr Arkeit – Randolph Macon
Chas Battaglia – Dickinson College
Lexi Biggs – Susquehanna University
Garrett Collier – Denison University
Daniel Dixon – College of William and Mary
Sami El-Rafey – Bridgewater College
Jiaan Sehhat – Penn Sate, New Kensington
Nate Shafer – Swarthmore College
Emily Shively – University of Mary Washington
Tavon Tarpley – SPIRE Institute

CREW

Gemma DiRienzo – Lasalle University
Emily Elkas – University of North Carolina Chapel Hill
Lillianna Fedewa – University of Miami
Caroline Hanlon – University of Miami
Claire Johnson – Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Taylor Kuligowski – University of Miami
Sabrina Lamont – George Mason University
Erin Perce – Southern Methodist University
Katie Robinson – University of Miami
Sophia Rogers – University of North Carolina Chapel Hill
Jenna Rosen – University of Southern California
Devin Seckar – Villanova University
Tyler Seckar – Trinity College
Owne Shenk – United States Naval Academy
Katie Slade – Bucknell Univetsity
Dani Smith – Duquesne University
Vianna Smith – Central Florida
Julia Talamantes – Boston College
Jacqueline Vargas – UCLA
Sierra Webb – U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Emma White – Ohio State University
Olivia White – West Virginia University
Lyric Yu – University of California Berkeley

FIELD HOCKEY

Jackie Kotoriy – Christopher Newport University
Maddie McGaughey – College of William and Mary
Samantha Russell – Kenyon College
Mikayla Schoff – Johns Hopkins University

FENCING

Simone Unwalla – University of Pennsylvania

ICE HOCKEY

Max Campbell – George Mason University
Eian Keough – George Mason University

DANCE

Lauren Ibarguen – Virginia Tech University

CHEER

Krissy Cockle – University of North Alabama
Morgan Kim – University of Maryland
Campbell Paul– Costal Carolina

FOOTBALL

Colin Affleck – University of South Florida
Jack Anderson – Christopher Newport University
Alex Baradari – Hamilton College
Alex Bendler – Lake Forest College
Duncan Brown – Centre College
Nick Casso – The Catholic University of America
Ben Culmer – Dartmouth College
Austin Denham – California Polytechnic State University
Connor Halm – Columbia University
Jack Howerton – Stetson University
Tyler Howerton – Hampden Sydney College
Kareem Jamal – Carnegie Mellon University
Saxon Justice – Kenyon College
Alex Kolencik – Davidson College
Will Koopman – Sewanee: The University of the South
Michael Lakovlev – Averett University
Brendan Mansinne – Duquesne University
Ali Moslehi-Nik – University of Massachusetts Amherst
Brooks Norris – College of William and Mary
Phil Novacki – Georgetown University
Dylan Novak – Frostburg State University
Brian Pitts – University of Albany
Lacklan Pitts – College of William and Mary
Kristo Reinhardt – Lafayette College
Daniel Salamone – Dickinson College
Alec Shklyar – Tufts University
Zack Tucker – The Catholic University of America
Tre Vasiliadis – Carnegie Mellon University
Ethan Warrick – Dickinson College
Luke Watson – Randolph Macon College
Tyler West – Lafayette College

GOLF

Brandon Berry – Loyola of Baltimore
Will Byrne – Villanova University
Kelly Chin – Duke University
Brian Feinstein – Rollins College
Matthew Feinstein – College of William and Mary
Nikita Gubenko – George Mason University
Alina Ho – Virginia Tech
Pierce Hokenson – George Mason University
Chase Nevins – Vanderbilt University
Cathryn Pickei – Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Derick Paxton – University of Rhode Island
Suneil Peruvemba – James Madison University
Catherine Qiu – Georgetown University
John Schindler – Washington and Lee University
Eli Thrasher – Dartmouth College
Edric Wung – Dartmouth College

LACROSSE

Brooke Balducci – Marymount University
Bethay Bacso – Drexel University
Caroline Bean – University of Michigan
Chase Berlin – Kenyon College
Peter Bourgeois – University of Mary Washington
Julia Byrne – University of Cincinatti
Keelin Byrne – Virginia Tech
Lilly Byrne – James Madison University
Jennifer Canfield – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Erika Chung – UPenn
Jae Hoon Choi – Elizabethtown College
Lauren Clubb – Claremont McKenna College
Emma Crooks – Virginia Tech
Julia Daly – Gettysburg College
Sareena Dhillon – College of William and Mary
Brad Dotson – Bucknell University
Halle Duenkel – James Madison University
Mark Fredrick – University of Mary Washington
Grace Goettman – Stanford University
Aaron Grossman – Goucher College
Alex Haag – Kenyon College
Anna Hofgard – University of California Davis
Sophia Horowitz – Rhodes College
Dillon Kaldes – Pfeiffer University
Kevin Kaldes – Aurora University
Michael Killion – Vassar College
Courtney Kuligowski – University of Southern California
Morgan Kuligowski – University of Southern California
Nicole Lee – University of Delaware
Michael Levetown – University of Mary Washington
Erin Long – George Washington University
Katie Mahony – Bryant University
Miles Malawer – Kenyon College
JT Meyer – Kenyon College
Jesse Morgan – Florida Tech
Emma Norris – Rhodes College
Patrick OGrady – Ohio Northern University
Annie O’Hara – University of Vermont
Megan OHara – Hamilton College
Billy Orme – Wagner College
Alexa Romero – Christopher Newport University
Luke Salzer – University of Delaware
Caroline Senich – Drexel University
Katherine Senich – Drexel University
Sarah Senich – Virginia Commonwealth University
Jordan Simonides – Marquette University
London Simonides – College of William and Mary
Olivia Sisson – Washington and Lee University
Marina Smith – University of California Berkeley
Sophie Smith – Gettysburg College
Hayley Soutter – Washington and Lee University
Anna Talbot – Virginia Tech
Rachel Wagner – Coastal Carolina University
Sarah Waits – Yale University
Brian Weingast – Denison University
Hunter Yates – Washington and Lee University

SOCCER

Cameron Bacso – George Washington University
Alexandra Bair – Georgetown University
Alex Barakat – Carnegie Mellon University
Elsa Billingslea – Rhodes College
Phillip Bogdanov – Stanford University
Sam Brascia – James Madison University
Madi Card – Butler University
Claudio Conde – Bridgewater College
Logan Cushing – Lycoming College
Justin Galiani – Bucknell University
Alexa Gianoplus – Vanderbilt University
Sam Golan – College of William and Mary
Sophia Guagliano – Longwood University
Sepehr Harandi – Longwood University
Shayan Harandi – Longwood University
Taylor Hosley – Case Western Reserve University
Grant Hughes – George Mason University
Anusheh Kafi – Emory University
Kady Kriner – College of William and Mary
Jacob Labovitz – Fairleigh Dickinson University
Eddie Martinez – Drew University
Claire Meiser – James Madison University
Luke Micale – Trinity College
Rafa Perez – Case Western Reserve University
Adrian Popowycz – Northern Vermont University
Ken Richard – Chatham University
Haley Richardson – Oregon State
Thomas Salamone – Lynchburg College
Lorato Sargeant – University of Virginia
Cole Stinger – University of Delaware
Emily Stranne – Washington University in St. Louis
Jamie Terpak – University of Kentucky
Sean Vaghedi – George Washington University
Felix Whipple – Rhodes College

SOFTBALL

Megan Anderson – Clarion University
Emma Hussein – Shippensburg University
Olivia Kim – Christopher Newport University
Karlye Pallotta – Bowdoin College
Ashley Panetta – Drexel University
Carina Sturm – New York University
Reese Torres – George Washington University
Sidney Torres – George Washington University
Maddie White – University of Rochester

SWIM

Carter Bennett – University of Southern California
Chase Bradshaw – Chapman University
Johnny Bradshaw – Emory University
Joanne Fu – University of Pennsylvania
Micaela Grassi – Villanova University
Charles Hu – Carnegie Mellon University
Megan Jungers – Emory University
Will Koeppen – Virginia Tech
Avery Kuhn – Bucknell University
Jacob (Donggyu) Lee – NYU
Fiona Muir – Emory University
Amy Owens – The US Military Academy at West Point
Michelle Owens – Harvard University
Gabby Perotti – UNC Wilmington
Cole Popovich – Grand Canyon University
Sarah Radle – Occidental
Isabella Rongione – University of Southern California
Natalie Rongione – College of William and Mary
Gretchen Roesel – The US Military Academy at West Point
Izzy Schone – Boston College
Abi Speers – University of California
Casey Storch – University of Virginia
Victoria Valko – Florida State University
Audrey Wallach – Rochester Institute of Technology
Alyssa Webb – University of Tampa
Tyler Zuyus – Arizona State University

TENNIS

Noelle Talarek – East Carolina University
Charlotte Bell – George Washington University
Sydney Goodson – Georgetown University
Melissa Parks – Bucknell University
Oliva Uzer – Randolph Macon College
JT von Seggern – Randolph College

DIVE

Danny McGaughey – Penn State University
Dylan Reed – University of Pittsburgh
Matteo Vasiliadis – Brown University
Claire Vroom – Cornell University

TRACK/CROSS COUNTRY

Logan Besougloff – George Mason University
Briton Boiardi – Colorado College
Brandon Braswell – High Point University
Sophie Brzezinski – St. Lawrence University
Kayla Dehan – James Madison University
Cameron Edgington – University of Chicago
Jack Ellinger – Carnegie Mellon University
Thomas Endean – Bates College
Lily Fowler – High Point University
Ryan Fowler – Dean College
Kelsie Has – Williams College
Thomas Hundley – University of Mary Washington
Alexander Jacobsen – Transylvania University
Jessica Keys – High Point University
Jimmy Keys – Villanova University
Liana Kramer – Brown University
Conor Maddry – Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute
Jessica Miles – University of Michigan
Arielle Moore – Yale University
Jack Pino – Virginia Tech University
Corinne Sheedy – Mercyhurst University
Anna Spear – US Military Academy at West Point
Cameron Thompson – Roanoke College
Blake Thompson – US Naval Academy
Olivia Walke – Suffolk University
Lila Waters – Virginia Tech University
Robert Yu – George Mason University

VOLLEYBALL

Alex Andrejev – Columbia University
John Bucy – Emerson College
Riley Buddie – Easter Florida State
Hoai-Nam Bui – Macalester College
Jessica Donaldson – Lehigh University
Lexy Donaldson – University of Mary Washington
Allison Franke – Franklin and Marshall College
Olivia Franke – Wake Forest University
Chloe Hokenson – Emerson College
Nina Kernan – Lafayette College
Amelia Kim – Dickinson College
Maureen Marsh – Dickinson College
Elena Shklyar – Michigan State University
Lauren Sung – Stetson University
Helena Swaak – Johns Hopkins University
Katie Westerheim – University of Rochester

WRESTLING

Tate Dulany – Ferrum College
Alex Pratte – University of Pittsburgh
Jacob Steele – Alfred State College